Banner a rotazione
Restricted area
//




// Subscribe our Site

// Recover user / pass.

// Privacy.




Beat Recommends //

// Beat Recommends



Shipping guide //

// Shopping guide



Monthly - Top 10
//

1) 2019 dopo la caduta di New York ...

//

2) La schiava io ce l'ho e tu no (C...

//

3) Bomber (LP)

//

4) 2019 dopo la caduta di New York ...

//

5) La svergognata - Anima mia (CD)...

//

6) Occhio malocchio prezzemolo e fi...

//

7) Lo chiamavano Bulldozer (LP 180g...

//

8) Occhio malocchio prezzemolo e fi...

//

9) La svergognata (LP)

//

10) Django il bastardo (CD)


Etichette

//

Alhambra

//

Amaray

//

Beat Records

//

Beat Records.it DDJ

//

BF

//

Bloodbuster

//

Buysoundtrax

//

Capitol

//

Cinedelic

//

Cinevox

//

Columbia

//

Cometa

//

Contemporary Media Recordings

//

Counterpoint

//

CSC

//

Decca

//

Dejavý

//

Digitmovies

//

Disques Cinemusique

//

Edipan

//

Epic Soundtrax

//

Film Score Monthly

//

Fin de siecle media

//

GDM

//

GDM Hillside

//

GNP Crescendo

//

Harkit

//

Heristal

//

Hexacord

//

Hollywood Records

//

Intrada

//

Irma

//

Kritzerland

//

Kronos Records

//

La La Land

//

Legend

//

Mask

//

Movie Score Media

//

Music Box Records

//

New Team Music

//

Pentaflowers

//

Perseverance

//

Prometheus

//

Quartet Records

//

Saimel

//

Sazuma

//

Silva Screen

//

Simonetti Music

//

Varese Sarabande



Banner a rotazione

///

  DETAILS - Full details of the chosen product

.....Press

indietro Back


.....Humanoids From The Deep (CD) | Buysoundtrax | BSXCD8896

......
-
immagine
..
immagine retro

 

Category:  original soundtrack

 

Composer: - James Horner

Total time:  55'59''

 

-

Price: € 19

Available

Format: CD Audio

-

Buy it now:

Acquista

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

HUMANOIDS FROM THE DEEP tells the story of the people of Noyo, a Pacific Northwestern fishing town who find themselves in the middle of a depression because of a decline in the local salmon population. The townspeople are divided into two groups. Some people, like fisherman Jim Hill (McClure) believe that the new Cannery is responsible for the drought. Others, like town bigot Hank Slattery (Morrow) believe that the Cannery is a blessing and will bring prosperity to the town. The corporation that owns the Cannery enlists Dr. Susan Drake (Turkel) to find out what is happening to all the salmon. Something has stirred in the waters around Noyo and people have begun to disappear, or worse. Aided in her investigation by Jim Hill, Dr. Drake learns that an unusual amount of chemicals are being dumped by the corporation into the local waters, causing the creation of fish-like humanoid mutations with an appetite for human flesh but also an insatiable salmon-like urge to mate with Noyo's female population. As the night of the annual Salmon festival approaches, tensions begin to rise among the townspeople. Can Jim and Dr. Drake reach the festival in time to warn everyone or will it be too late?

Previously released on a scarce compact disc by GNP Records in 2001, BUYSOUNDTRAX Records presents a new release of the original motion picture soundtrack to HUMANOIDS FROM THE DEEP. In addition, we have included a suite of music prepared by composer Christopher Lennertz (SUPERNATURAL, HOP, MEET THE SPARTANS, ALVIN AND THE CHIPMUNKS) from the 1996 remake of HUMANOIDS FROM THE DEEP, also produced by Roger Corman. Finally, we conclude our release with a suite of outtakes in mono from James Horner's score, taken from the best available source, the isolated score track presented on the original laserdisc release of the film. The suite includes a different mix of the Main and End Titles music than appears on the original soundtrack album. The booklet features exclusive notes by author Randall Larson, including new comments by composer Christopher Lennertz. The music has been newly mastered for the highest fidelity possible by James Nelson of Digital Outland.

1. Humanoids From The Deep Main Title 2:24
2. The Buck-O 3:41
3. Unwelcome Visitor 2:00
4. Night Swim 1:46
5. Jerry And Peggy 0:54
6. Trip Upriver 1:55
7. The Humanoids Attack 2:52
8. Jerry's Death 2:02
9. Search For Clues 1:53
10. Strange Catch 1:04
11. The Grotto 3:20
12. Night Prowlers 2:04
13. Final Confrontation 3:02
14. Aftermath And New Birth 2:19
15. Humanoids From The Deep End Title 2:11
16. Suite from Humanoids '96 Part I 4:21
17. Suite from Humanoids '96 Part II 3:59
18. Suite from Humanoids '96 Part III 4:35
19. Outtakes From The Deep 9:37

Total Time: 55:59

 

 

 

-
pellicola

Humanoids from the deep (1980)

   

Aka:

- Monster - Monster - esseri ignoti dai pronfondi abissi Les monstres de la mer

   

Genre:

- Horror

Music:

- James Horner

Director:

- Barbara Peeters

Actors:

- Doug McClure - Ann Turkel - Vic Morrow - Cindy Weintraub - Anthony Pena

poster humanoids from the deep.jpg
......
 
...
...
...

Hints

Other customers have bought also these products

LLLCD1300
...
Empire of the Sun (2CD)
..

Composer:

- John Williams

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: LLLCD1300   Price:€ 24   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
KR200266
...
Poltergeist II: The Other Side (2 CD)
..

Composer:

- Jerry Goldsmith

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: KR200266   Price:€ 28   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
...
......
...
Newsletter




//

Search




// Advanced Search


//

Coming soon

Prossime uscite QR411

Pre Order

Kali-Yug, la dea della vendetta - Il mistero del tempio indiano (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite QR416

Pre Order

Mr. Mom (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1505

Pre Order

Pet sematary 2 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite QR413

Pre Order

Sunflower (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1526

Pre Order

Two mules for sister Sara (2 CD)

CD Audio

www.beatrecords.it - Tutti i diritti riservati - Beat Records.it di Daniele De Gemini - P. IVA 07301021007 - Iscr. Cam. Comm.: 1127622

By REALIZEWEB 2010