Banner a rotazione
Restricted area
//




// Subscribe our Site

// Recover user / pass.

// Privacy.




Beat Recommends //

// Beat Recommends



Shipping guide //

// Shopping guide



Monthly - Top 10
//

1) 2019 dopo la caduta di New York ...

//

2) La schiava io ce l'ho e tu no (C...

//

3) Bomber (LP)

//

4) 2019 dopo la caduta di New York ...

//

5) La svergognata - Anima mia (CD)...

//

6) Occhio malocchio prezzemolo e fi...

//

7) Lo chiamavano Bulldozer (LP 180g...

//

8) Occhio malocchio prezzemolo e fi...

//

9) La svergognata (LP)

//

10) Django il bastardo (CD)


Etichette

//

Alhambra

//

Amaray

//

Beat Records

//

Beat Records.it DDJ

//

BF

//

Bloodbuster

//

Buysoundtrax

//

Capitol

//

Cinedelic

//

Cinevox

//

Columbia

//

Cometa

//

Contemporary Media Recordings

//

Counterpoint

//

CSC

//

Decca

//

Dejavů

//

Digitmovies

//

Disques Cinemusique

//

Edipan

//

Epic Soundtrax

//

Film Score Monthly

//

Fin de siecle media

//

GDM

//

GDM Hillside

//

GNP Crescendo

//

Harkit

//

Heristal

//

Hexacord

//

Hollywood Records

//

Intrada

//

Irma

//

Kritzerland

//

Kronos Records

//

La La Land

//

Legend

//

Mask

//

Movie Score Media

//

Music Box Records

//

New Team Music

//

Pentaflowers

//

Perseverance

//

Prometheus

//

Quartet Records

//

Saimel

//

Sazuma

//

Silva Screen

//

Simonetti Music

//

Varese Sarabande



Banner a rotazione

///

  DETAILS - Full details of the chosen product

.....Press

indietro Back


.....Zombi 3 (CD) | Beat Records | CDCR33

......
-
immagine
..
immagine retro

 

Category:  original soundtrack

 

Composer: - Stefano Mainetti

Total time:  43’42’’

 

-

Price: € 13,5

Available

Format: CD Audio

-

Buy it now:

Acquista

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

A CD dedicate to Zombi 3 original soundtrack (music by Stefano Mainetti), directed by Lucio Fulci, one of his most debated work.

 

 

 

-
pellicola

Zombi 3 (1988)

   

Aka:

- Zombie Flesh Eaters 2 (UK) - The Beyond

   

Genre:

- Horror

Music:

- Stefano Mainetti

Director:

- Lucio Fulci

Actors:

- Derran Serafian - Beatrice Ring - Richard Raymond - Alex Mc Bride - Ulli Reintale

noimage lunga sito nuovo_429.gif
......
 
...

Film's Storyline:

We are somewhere in South East Asia. A cloud of toxic waste, that has escaped from a nuclear power plant, is passing over the resort location where the story takes place. The first to be contaminated by the cloud are the birds. They in turn contaminate man before dying horribly. Little by little, the epidemy spreads over everything. Radio Blue Heart, a local radio station, changes its musical programming to bulletins warning the population not to leave their houses. A group of young people, the protagonists of our story, stay closed up in a deserted hotel. They barricade themselve inside and try to resist the onslaught of an enormous teeming mass of "contaminated", propelled by a single instinct: to nourish themselves on human flesh!! In the group of young people, there is a couple who seem to have more strenght and organizational initiative than the others: Kenny and Patricia. Effectively, it’s them who manage to resist the Zombies’ attack. But things are brought to a head when a large group of contaminated undead manage to penetrate inside the hotel. Most of the young friends meet horrendous deaths at the hands of the frenzied zombies... only a group of five manages to take a gateway and escape by river in two canoes. But when Kenny, Patricia and the others moor near a plain, they are assailed by a patrol squad of soldiers in anti-contamination suits. Their number now reduced to four, the young people soon realize that there is danger on all fronts: the contaminated monsters on one hand, and the soldiers who fire at every civilian they encounter on the other. Exhausted, frightened and increasingly alone, the foursome seek refuge in an abandoned military base. Here, they undergo the last assoult of the horde of bloodcrazed undead. Only Kenny and Patricia come out of it alive and they manage to flee on board of a helicopter. The future that awaits them is certainly not a happy one, but the two young people are ready to put up a fight. A flock of birds flits past the helicopter in flight. Maybe the danger is over, or maybe this is only the beginning of a new era. Much more atrocious and cruel than the one we are living in.

...
...

Hints

Other customers have bought also these products

LLLCD1285
...
Escape From L.A. (CD)
..

Composer:

- John Carpenter - Shirley Walker

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: LLLCD1285   Price:€ 19   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
CDDM239
...
L'infermiera di notte - La liceale seduce i professori (CD)
..

Composer:

- Gianni Ferrio - Gianni Ferrio

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: CDDM239   Price:€ 17   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
...
......
...
Newsletter




//

Search




// Advanced Search


//

Coming soon

Prossime uscite QR411

Pre Order

Kali-Yug, la dea della vendetta - Il mistero del tempio indiano (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite QR416

Pre Order

Mr. Mom (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1505

Pre Order

Pet sematary 2 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite QR413

Pre Order

Sunflower (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1526

Pre Order

Two mules for sister Sara (2 CD)

CD Audio

www.beatrecords.it - Tutti i diritti riservati - Beat Records.it di Daniele De Gemini - P. IVA 07301021007 - Iscr. Cam. Comm.: 1127622

By REALIZEWEB 2010