Banner a rotazione
Restricted area
//




// Subscribe our Site

// Recover user / pass.

// Privacy.




Beat Recommends //

// Beat Recommends



Shipping guide //

// Shopping guide



Monthly - Top 10
//

1) Occhio malocchio prezzemolo e fi...

//

2) Lo chiamavano Bulldozer (CD)

//

3) Occhio malocchio prezzemolo e fi...

//

4) 2019 dopo la caduta di New York ...

//

5) 2019 dopo la caduta di New York ...

//

6) Django il bastardo (CD)

//

7) I guerrieri dell'anno 2072 - La ...

//

8) Le dolci signore (CD)

//

9) L'Agnese va a morire (CD)

//

10) Si puň fare... amigo (LP - GATEF...


Etichette

//

Alhambra

//

Amaray

//

Beat Records

//

Beat Records.it DDJ

//

BF

//

Bloodbuster

//

Buysoundtrax

//

Capitol

//

Cinedelic

//

Cinevox

//

Columbia

//

Cometa

//

Contemporary Media Recordings

//

Counterpoint

//

CSC

//

Decca

//

Dejavů

//

Digitmovies

//

Disques Cinemusique

//

Edipan

//

Epic Soundtrax

//

Film Score Monthly

//

Fin de siecle media

//

GDM

//

GDM Hillside

//

GNP Crescendo

//

Harkit

//

Heristal

//

Hexacord

//

Hollywood Records

//

Intrada

//

Irma

//

Kritzerland

//

Kronos Records

//

La La Land

//

Legend

//

Mask

//

Movie Score Media

//

Music Box Records

//

New Team Music

//

Pentaflowers

//

Perseverance

//

Prometheus

//

Quartet Records

//

Saimel

//

Sazuma

//

Silva Screen

//

Simonetti Music

//

Varese Sarabande



Banner a rotazione

///

  DETAILS - Full details of the chosen product

.....Press

indietro Back


.....Zombi 2 - Un gatto nel cervello (CD) - (SOLD OUT) | Beat Records | CDCR43

......
-
immagine
..
immagine retro

 

Category:  original soundtrack

 

Composer: - Fabio Frizzi - Giorgio Cascio - Fabio Frizzi

Total time:  55’49’’

 

-

Price: € 13,5

Unavailable

Format: CD Audio

-

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

A new pressing of a sold out title in Beat Records catalogue, the scores of Zombi 2 and Un gatto nel cervello composed by Maestro Frizzi for the great Lucio Fulci cinema.
Great atmospheres for two super kult movies of the Italian horror genre now available again in jewelbox with 8 pages colour booklet full of original artwork and summaries of the two plots of the movies.

Track listing

Zombi 2
1. Zombi 2 - Seq. 1 4'00''
2. Zombi 2 - Seq. 2 3'10''
3. Zombi 2 - Seq. 3 2'32''
4. Zombi 2 - Seq. 4 2'31''
5. Zombi 2 - Seq. 5 1'21''
6. Zombi 2 - Seq. 6 3'01''
7. Zombi 2 - Seq. 7 3'06''
8. Zombi 2 - Seq. 8 3'02''

Un gatto nel cervello
9. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 1 1'59''
10. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 2 3'22''
11. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 3 1'03''
12. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 4 1'46''
13. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 5 1'58''
14. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 6 1'42''
15. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 7 1'18''
16. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 8 2'13''
17. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 9 51''
18. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 10 2'36''
19. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 11 3'42''
20. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 12 3'05''
21. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 13 2'06''
22. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 14 1'38''
23. Un gatto nel cervello - Seq. 15 2'30''

Total Time: 55'49''

 

 

 

-
pellicola

Zombi 2

   

Aka:

- Island of the Flesh-Eaters - Island of the Living Dead - Zombie 2: The Dead Are Among Us - Zombie (USA) - Zombie Flesh-Eaters (UK) - Gli ultimi zombi

   

Genre:

- Horror

Music:

- Fabio Frizzi - Giorgio Cascio

Director:

- Lucio Fulci

Actors:

- Ian Mc Culloch - Tisa Farrow - Richard Johnson - Al Cliver - Auretta Gay - Olga Carlatos

zombi 2.jpg
......
 
...

Film's Storyline:

A young journalist Bryan Hunt and Ann Bolt, a scientist’s daughter whose father is mysteriously missing, are going to the Antilles to investigate on the appearance of some monstrous being, which are only apparently dead. Once arrived there, they stay with Peter and Susan, two young deep sea divers. Bryan and Ann discover that Doctor Menard and his staff are trying to cure a strange desease, which has struck down the local population, and not only...

pellicola

Un gatto nel cervello

   

Aka:

- A Cat In the Brain - Nightmare Concert

   

Genre:

- Horror

Music:

- Fabio Frizzi

Director:

- Lucio Fulci

Actors:

- Lucio Fulci - David Thomson - Brett Halsey - Adriana Russo - Paul Muller - Paola Cozzo

un gatto nel cervello.jpg
......
 
...

Film's Storyline:

Fulvio, a horror movies director, lives constantly in fear, so he decides to go to a psychiatrist for help. The psychiatrist who also has a problem, must divorce with his wife, who no longer loves him. Meeting Fulvio, he decides to use him to kill his wife...

...
...

Hints

Other customers have bought also these products

DDJ01DLX
...
Fantozzi - Il secondo tragico Fantozzi (2 CD + DVD)
..

Composer:

- Franco Bixio - Fabio Frizzi - Vince Tempera - Franco Bixio - Fabio Frizzi - Vince Tempera

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: DDJ01DLX   Price:€ 27   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
CDCR112
...
Manhattan Baby (CD)
..

Composer:

- Fabio Frizzi

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: CDCR112   Price:€ 13,5   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
...
......
...
Newsletter




//

Search




// Advanced Search


//

Coming soon

Prossime uscite DDJ053

10/07/2020

2019 dopo la caduta di New York (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite DDJLP07DLX

10/07/2020

2019 dopo la caduta di New York (LP)

LP

Prossime uscite cdcr143

10/07/2020

La schiava io ce l'ho e tu no (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite QR411

Pre Order

Kali-Yug, la dea della vendetta - Il mistero del tempio indiano (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite QR416

Pre Order

Mr. Mom (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1505

Pre Order

Pet sematary 2 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite QR413

Pre Order

Sunflower (CD)

CD Audio

www.beatrecords.it - Tutti i diritti riservati - Beat Records.it di Daniele De Gemini - P. IVA 07301021007 - Iscr. Cam. Comm.: 1127622

By REALIZEWEB 2010