Banner a rotazione
Restricted area
//




// Subscribe our Site

// Recover user / pass.

// Privacy.




Beat Recommends //

// Beat Recommends



Shipping guide //

// Shopping guide



Monthly - Top 10
//

1) 2019 dopo la caduta di New York ...

//

2) Golden Needles (CD)

//

3) Le bureau des legendes (CD)

//

4) La schiava io ce l'ho e tu no (C...

//

5) Occhio malocchio prezzemolo e fi...

//

6) Warlock (CD)

//

7) Land of the giants (4 CD)

//

8) Cacciatori di navi (CD)

//

9) I ladri della notte (CD)

//

10) Stanno tutti bene (CD)


Etichette

//

Alhambra

//

Amaray

//

Beat Records

//

Beat Records.it DDJ

//

BF

//

Bloodbuster

//

Buysoundtrax

//

Capitol

//

Cinedelic

//

Cinevox

//

Columbia

//

Cometa

//

Contemporary Media Recordings

//

Counterpoint

//

CSC

//

Decca

//

Dejavů

//

Digitmovies

//

Disques Cinemusique

//

Edipan

//

Epic Soundtrax

//

Film Score Monthly

//

Fin de siecle media

//

GDM

//

GDM Hillside

//

GNP Crescendo

//

Harkit

//

Heristal

//

Hexacord

//

Hollywood Records

//

Intrada

//

Irma

//

Kritzerland

//

Kronos Records

//

La La Land

//

Legend

//

Mask

//

Movie Score Media

//

Music Box Records

//

New Team Music

//

Pentaflowers

//

Perseverance

//

Prometheus

//

Quartet Records

//

Saimel

//

Sazuma

//

Silva Screen

//

Simonetti Music

//

Varese Sarabande



Banner a rotazione

///

  DETAILS - Full details of the chosen product

.....Press

indietro Back


.....Eroe vagabondo (CD) | Kronos Records | KRONCD008

......
-
immagine
..
immagine retro

 

Category:  original soundtrack

 

Composer: - Francesco De Masi

 

 

-

Price: € 17

Available

Format: CD Audio

-

Buy it now:

Acquista

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

Kronos Records is proud to present for the first time ever on any format the soundtrack to Walter Santesso's (Paparazzo from Fellini's La Dolce Vita) Italo-Spanish film from 1966 EROE VAGABONDO. Music by the iconic Roman composer FRANCESCO De MASI (1930-2005)


The soundtrack of Eroe Vagabondo boasts a number of truly outstanding performers: the guitars are played by none less than Alessandro Alessandroni, the Maestro's assistant and close friend, who's guitar playing we know in innumerable films and Dino Asciolla; impeccable soloist who has performed on hundreds of works by the Roman composer, plays the viola. Maestro De Masi conducts the Orchestra da Camera di Roma in this heart wrenthing gem, available to the public for the first time ever.


While listening to the 18 tracks on this CD, we can let ourselves be carried to the post World War II period. The main theme of Santesso's Eroe Vagabondo, which we find in many different arrangements in other tracks, presents a poignant and catchy melody, that is able to find a place in your mind since the first listen. But there are also great moments of love (L'Amore di Noč) and rural Iberian flavoured atmospheres (''Terra di Spagna'' and ''Il Circo''). Moreover, having been born in 1930, the master knew very well that certain feelings were part of his life-luggage and knew how to express them in music with the same effectiveness.

Track listing

seq. 1 Eroe Vagabondo 2:07
seq. 2 Noč 2:44
seq. 3 Il dramma di Noč 2:36
seq. 4 Il circo 1:17
seq. 5 L'amore di Noč 1:38
seq. 6 Ancora il circo 1:01
seq. 7 Feroce destino 3:59
seq. 8 I fiori di Noč 3:19
seq. 9 Non cambia mai 2:54
seq.10 Terra di Spagna 2:30
seq.11 Irriducibile ottimista 1:55
seq.12 In giro col circo 3:27
seq.13 Il tango di Noč 1:18
seq.14 Prigioniero di un swing 1:10
seq.15 Il suonatore ambulante 1:59
seq.16 Il destino degli specchi 3:38
seq.17 Romantico Noč 2:11
seq.18 Ricordo struggente 1:16

 

 

 

-
pellicola

Eroe Vagabondo (1966)

   

Aka:

- Bueno para nada - Una novia relámpago

   

Genre:

- Commedy

Music:

- Francesco De Masi

Director:

- Walter Santesso

Actors:

- Walter Santesso - Antonio Prieto - Giulio Calě

noimage lunga sito nuovo_966.gif
......
 
...
...
...

Hints

Other customers have bought also these products

XPCD173
...
Hour of the Gun - The Red Pony Concert Suite (CD)
..

Composer:

- Jerry Goldsmith

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: XPCD173   Price:€ 19   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
SAIMEL3998210
...
Il malato immaginario (CD)
..

Composer:

- Piero Piccioni

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: SAIMEL3998210   Price:€ 12   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
DDJ014
...
Rag. Arturo De Fanti bancario precario - Riavanti Marsch! (CD)
..

Composer:

- Piero Piccioni - Piero Piccioni

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: DDJ014   Price:€ 15   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
ESC/CD001
...
Sangue di sbirro (CD)
..

Composer:

- Alessandro Alessandroni

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: ESC/CD001   Price:€ 16   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
...
......
...
Newsletter




//

Search




// Advanced Search


//

Coming soon

Prossime uscite CFS005

25/09/2020

Quando gli uomini armarono la clava e... con le donne fecero Din-Don (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite BCM9557

25/09/2020

Il fischio al naso (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1514

Pre Order

Casper: 25th anniversary (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1510

Pre Order

Teen titans Go! Vs teen titans (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite ISC454

Pre Order

The don is dead (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1537

Pre Order

The outpost (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1535

Pre Order

The wretched (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1525

Pre Order

Young Justice - Outsiders (2 CD)

CD Audio

www.beatrecords.it - Tutti i diritti riservati - Beat Records.it di Daniele De Gemini - P. IVA 07301021007 - Iscr. Cam. Comm.: 1127622

By REALIZEWEB 2010