Banner a rotazione
Restricted area
//




// Subscribe our Site

// Recover user / pass.

// Privacy.




Beat Recommends //

// Beat Recommends



Shipping guide //

// Shopping guide



Monthly - Top 10
//

1) The Silence of the lambs (CD)

//

2) Chips season three 1979-80 (CD)...

//

3) Qualcuno ha visto uccidere (CD)...

//

4) I cavalieri del Re - Opera Omnia...

//

5) The Golden Voyage of Sinbad (2 C...

//

6) La rivoluzione sessuale (CD)

//

7) Riusciranno i nostri eroi a ritr...

//

8) L'allenatore nel pallone (CD)

//

9) Sunflower (CD)

//

10) Rage fuoco incrociato (CD)


Etichette

//

Alhambra

//

Amaray

//

Beat Records

//

Beat Records.it DDJ

//

BF

//

Bloodbuster

//

Buysoundtrax

//

Capitol

//

Cinedelic

//

Cinevox

//

Columbia

//

Cometa

//

Contemporary Media Recordings

//

Counterpoint

//

CSC

//

Decca

//

Dejavů

//

Digitmovies

//

Disques Cinemusique

//

Edipan

//

Epic Soundtrax

//

Film Score Monthly

//

Fin de siecle media

//

GDM

//

GDM Hillside

//

GNP Crescendo

//

Harkit

//

Heristal

//

Hexacord

//

Hollywood Records

//

Intrada

//

Irma

//

Kritzerland

//

Kronos Records

//

La La Land

//

Legend

//

Mask

//

Movie Score Media

//

Music Box Records

//

New Team Music

//

Pentaflowers

//

Perseverance

//

Prometheus

//

Quartet Records

//

Saimel

//

Sazuma

//

Silva Screen

//

Simonetti Music

//

Varese Sarabande



Banner a rotazione

///

  DETAILS - Full details of the chosen product

.....Press

indietro Back


.....Lovemaker l'uomo per fare l'amore (CD) | Pentamusic | PTM007

......
-
immagine
..
immagine retro

 

Category:  original soundtrack

 

Composer: - Armando Trovajoli

 

 

-

Price: € 15

Available

Format: CD Audio

-

Buy it now:

Acquista

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

PENTAMUSIC is proud to present for the first absolute time on CD the original soundtrack by Armando Trovajoli for the movie ''Lovemaker – L'uomo per fare l'amore'' an Italian-German co-production directed in 1969 by Ugo Liberatore and starring Antonio Sabato, Doris Kunstmann, Christiane Krüger, Roger Fritz, Peter Kraus. Giorgio moves to Germany for work, but meets the hostility and contempt of the Germans. He then decides to avenge himself in his own way, seducing more women until the meeting with Christine, the only one who seems to resist his charm. Legendary Maestro Armando Trovajoli has written a superb score with his so well known ''Lounge'' style where he takes advantage of the amazing voice of Edda Dell'Orso and of the fantastic choir of I Cantori Moderni di Alessandroni. For this CD the original mono mastertapes of the recording session were used with a careful remastering reaching a total time of 46:09 of pure listening joy. This CD wants to be also a sincere tribute to Armando Trovajoli in occasion of the100th Anniversary of his birth (September 2, 1917, Rome - February 27, 2013, Rome). Armando Trovajoli is without any shadow of the doubt ''A man for all seasons'' of Music…forever!
The CD comes in a jewel case with a 12-page booklet and with liner notes by Claudio Fuiano.

1 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.1) 3:05
2 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.2) 1:14
3 SPIEL DER WAHRHEIT (choir) 4:24
4 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.3) 2:59
5 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.4) 1:18
6 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.5) 3:51
7 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.6) 1:15
8 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.7) 2:48
9 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.8) 5:08
10 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.9) 4:35
11 SPIEL DER WAHRHEIT (strum.)4:54
12 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.10) 1:19
13 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.11) 2:41
14 LOVEMAKER L'UOMO PER FARE L'AMORE (seq.12) 2:55
15 SPIEL DER WAHRHEIT (strum.2) 3:05
Total Time: 46:09

 

 

 

-
pellicola

Lovemaker l'uomo per fare l'amore (1969)

   

Aka:

- Lovemaker -

   

Genre:

- Drama

Music:

- Armando Trovajoli

Director:

- Ugo Liberatore

Actors:

- Antonio Sabato - Doris Kunstmann - Christiane Krüger

poster lovemaker.jpg
......
 
...
...
...

Hints

Other customers have bought also these products

FSM1504
...
Body Heat (2 CD)
..

Composer:

- John Barry

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: FSM1504   Price:€ 21   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
PCD134
...
High Velocity (CD)
..

Composer:

- Jerry Goldsmith

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: PCD134   Price:€ 9   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
DGST026
...
L'insegnante viene a casa (CD)
..

Composer:

- Franco Campanino

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: DGST026   Price:€ 17   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
...
......
...
Newsletter




//

Search




// Advanced Search


//

Coming soon

Prossime uscite MBR130

Pre Order

Chouans! (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite SILCD1520

Pre Order

Docto Who: Series 9 (4 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite QR317

Pre Order

Errementari (The Blacksmith & The Devil) (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1449

Pre Order

Feud - Bette and Joan (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite QR315

Pre Order

Jeepers Creepers 3 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite QR316

Pre Order

Les aventures de Spirou et Fantasio (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite INTISC401

Pre Order

Living in the age of airplanes (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite QR314

Pre Order

Lôi Báo (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite INTISC399

Pre Order

Mickey, Donald, Goofy - The Three Musketeers (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite BSXDDR635

Pre Order

Stargate SG-1: Children of the Gods - The Final Cut (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite TADLOW029

Pre Order

Thriller 2 (CD)

CD Audio

www.beatrecords.it - Tutti i diritti riservati - Beat Records.it di Daniele De Gemini - P. IVA 07301021007 - Iscr. Cam. Comm.: 1127622

By REALIZEWEB 2010