Banner a rotazione
Restricted area
//




// Subscribe our Site

// Recover user / pass.

// Privacy.




Beat Recommends //

// Beat Recommends



Shipping guide //

// Shopping guide



Monthly - Top 10
//

1) Alien 2 sulla terra (CD)

//

2) I ladri della notte (CD)

//

3) La chiave (CD)

//

4) Alien 2 sulla terra (LP - LTD CO...

//

5) Un dramma borghese (CD)

//

6) Lucio Fulci's gates of Hell tril...

//

7) Quando la coppia scoppia (CD)

//

8) Scusi, lei conosce il sesso?

//

9) Gegè Bellavita (CD)

//

10) L'ultimo squalo (CD)


Etichette

//

Alhambra

//

Amaray

//

Beat Records

//

Beat Records.it DDJ

//

BF

//

Bloodbuster

//

Buysoundtrax

//

Capitol

//

Cinedelic

//

Cinevox

//

Columbia

//

Cometa

//

Contemporary Media Recordings

//

Counterpoint

//

CSC

//

Decca

//

Dejavù

//

Digitmovies

//

Disques Cinemusique

//

Edipan

//

Epic Soundtrax

//

Film Score Monthly

//

Fin de siecle media

//

GDM

//

GDM Hillside

//

GNP Crescendo

//

Harkit

//

Heristal

//

Hexacord

//

Hollywood Records

//

Intrada

//

Irma

//

Kritzerland

//

Kronos Records

//

La La Land

//

Legend

//

Mask

//

Movie Score Media

//

Music Box Records

//

New Team Music

//

Pentaflowers

//

Perseverance

//

Prometheus

//

Quartet Records

//

Saimel

//

Sazuma

//

Silva Screen

//

Simonetti Music

//

Varese Sarabande



Banner a rotazione

///

  DETAILS - Full details of the chosen product

.....Press

indietro Back


.....Tambien la lluvia (CD) - (SOLD OUT) | Quartet Records | QR006

......
-
immagine
..
immagine retro

 

Category:  original soundtrack

 

Composer: - Alberto Iglesias

 

 

-

Price: € 18

Unavailable

Format: CD Audio

-

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

Iciar Bollain (Te doy mis ojos, Katmandú. Un espejo en el cielo) directs a Paul Laverty screenplay about a Spanish film crew that travels to Bolivia in order to shoot a film about Christopher Columbus' arrival in the Americas. Once there the crew will be faced with the privatization of water by the Bolivian government and the ensuing revolt of the indigenous population.

The music has been composed by three-times Academy Award-nominee Alberto Iglesias/ (The Constant Gardener, The Kite Runner, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy), who has further composed over thirty film scores for such filmmakers as Julio Medem (Sex and Lucía), John Malkovich (The Dancer Upstairs), Steven Soderberg (Che), Dominik Moll (Le Moine) or Oliver Stone (Comandante). Alberto Iglesias is furthermore Pedro Almodóvar's regular composer (Talk to Her, All About My Mother, Bad Education, The Skin I Live In, Volver).

For this movie, Iglesias has written a vibrant, powerful and highly emotional score, dominated by obsessive ostinatos in the string section and a wealth of solo performances by the harp and the ronroco which are used to highlight the fight of the people for a common good and the harshness of the landscape. Recorded at Air Studios in London, conducted by Alberto Iglesias, who won his ninth Goya Award from the Spanish Film Academy for this score.

Track listing

01. Costa y Sebastián (1:31)
02. Agua se dice Yaku (1:45)
03. Oro (0:24)
04. Persecución (4:26)
05. Un trato (2:08)
06. Les van a quitar el agua (2:11)
07. Barco (3:09)
08. Ciudad asediada (10:09)
09. El agua es de ustedes (2:23)
10. También la lluvia (2:53)
11. La guerra del agua (2:39)
12. Esto es arena (2:04)
13. Nos vamos, Sebastián (1:53)
14. Yaku (5:01)

 

 

 

-
pellicola

Tambien la lluvia (2010)

   

Aka:

- Même la pluie - Even the Rain

   

Genre:

- Drama

Music:

- Alberto Iglesias

Director:

- Iciar Bollaín

Actors:

- Gael García Bernal - Luis Tosar - Karra Elejade

tambienlocandina.jpg
......
 
...
...
...

Hints

Other customers have bought also these products

MBR080
...
A Tale of Two Cities (CD)
..

Composer:

- Serge Franklin

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: MBR080   Price:€ 19   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
QRSOL010
...
Chaika (CD)
..

Composer:

- Pascal Gaigne

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: QRSOL010   Price:€ 18   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
CFS001
...
I fantastici 3 supermen - 3 supermen a Tokyo (CD)
..

Composer:

- Ruggero Cini

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: CFS001   Price:€ 15   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
QRSOL008
...
Katmandù (CD)
..

Composer:

- Pascal Gaigne

Format:

CD Audio

..

Cod.: QRSOL008   Price:€ 15   Acquista

Available

...
......
...
...
......
...
Newsletter




//

Search




// Advanced Search


//

Coming soon

Prossime uscite KR200340

Pre Order

Advise & Consent (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite INTISC423

Pre Order

An American tail (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite KRONGOLD036

Pre Order

Cari mostri del mare (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite INTISC433

Pre Order

Downhill racer (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite KRONGOLD035

Pre Order

I fratelli Corsi (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite KRONGOLD034

Pre Order

Il disordine (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1505

Pre Order

Pet sematary 2 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite VARVSD888072129832

Pre Order

The dark crystal: age of resistance vol. 1 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite VARVSD888072129863

Pre Order

The dark crystal: age of resistance vol. 2 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1507

Pre Order

The Quinn Martin Collection: volume two - The Invaders (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite SILCD1604

Pre Order

Thunderbirds are go series 2 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite SILCD1597

Pre Order

UFO (CD)

CD Audio

www.beatrecords.it - Tutti i diritti riservati - Beat Records.it di Daniele De Gemini - P. IVA 07301021007 - Iscr. Cam. Comm.: 1127622

By REALIZEWEB 2010