Banner a rotazione
Restricted area
//




// Subscribe our Site

// Recover user / pass.

// Privacy.




Beat Recommends //

// Beat Recommends



Shipping guide //

// Shopping guide



Monthly - Top 10
//

1) 2019 dopo la caduta di New York ...

//

2) Small soldiers (CD)

//

3) Una lucertola con la pelle di do...

//

4) I basilischi - Prima della Rivol...

//

5) Un esercito di 5 uomini - The li...

//

6) Il viaggio - Amanti (2 CD)

//

7) Lucio Fulci's gates of Hell tril...

//

8) Ludwig - Morte a Venezia (2CD)

//

9) Horror Graffiti (2 CD)

//

10) Occhio malocchio prezzemolo e fi...


Etichette

//

Alhambra

//

Amaray

//

Beat Records

//

Beat Records.it DDJ

//

BF

//

Bloodbuster

//

Buysoundtrax

//

Capitol

//

Cinedelic

//

Cinevox

//

Columbia

//

Cometa

//

Contemporary Media Recordings

//

Counterpoint

//

CSC

//

Decca

//

Dejavý

//

Digitmovies

//

Disques Cinemusique

//

Edipan

//

Epic Soundtrax

//

Film Score Monthly

//

Fin de siecle media

//

GDM

//

GDM Hillside

//

GNP Crescendo

//

Harkit

//

Heristal

//

Hexacord

//

Hollywood Records

//

Intrada

//

Irma

//

Kritzerland

//

Kronos Records

//

La La Land

//

Legend

//

Mask

//

Movie Score Media

//

Music Box Records

//

New Team Music

//

Pentaflowers

//

Perseverance

//

Prometheus

//

Quartet Records

//

Saimel

//

Sazuma

//

Silva Screen

//

Simonetti Music

//

Varese Sarabande



Banner a rotazione

///

  DETAILS - Full details of the chosen product

.....Press

indietro Back


.....Le due stagioni della vita (LP) | AMS | VMLP190

......
-
immagine
..
immagine retro

 

Category:  original soundtrack

 

Composer: - Ennio Morricone

 

 

-

Price: € 18

Available

Format: LP

-

Buy it now:

Acquista

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

More than a halo of mystery surrounds "Le due stagioni della vita" (The two seasons of life), a film virtually impossible to find in any format, that we hardly know the names of its actors and director. The latter, Samy Pavel, of Belgian nationality but born in Egypt in 1944, debuted in 1972 precisely with this film, which was presented at the Venice International Film Festival in the same year.

The author of the soundtrack is Ennio Morricone, who was already a World famous composer in those years thanks to his unforgettable soundtracks written for Sergio Leone's western movies and beyond. He's here accompanied, as often happened in those years, by conductor Bruno Nicolai and singer Edda Dell'Orso. Entirely orchestral, first of all the LP shows a long suite on side A, composed of a series of the main theme variations, the B-side, on the other hand, presents a brief interlude for solo voices, followed by another long composition that we wouldn't hesitate to define 'unbelievable': sixteen long minutes of a constant tension generated by string instruments only, with sporadic inserts of tribal percussion, dissonant piano chords and notes, and darkened choirs.

 

 

 

-
pellicola

Le due stagioni della vita (1975)

   

Aka:

- Les deux saisons de la vie

   

Genre:

- Drama

Music:

- Ennio Morricone

Director:

- Samy Pavel

Actors:

- Stephane Guss - Chaterine Alcover - Jean Ludow

stagionivitalocandina.jpg
......
 
...
...
...
...
......
...
Newsletter




//

Search




// Advanced Search


//

Coming soon

Prossime uscite LLLCD1514

Pre Order

Casper: 25th anniversary (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1538

Pre Order

Forces of nature (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1539

Pre Order

Munster, go home! (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite ISC457

Pre Order

Mussolini: the untold story (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite ISC458

Pre Order

Robin Hood prince of thieves - (4 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1510

Pre Order

Teen titans Go! Vs teen titans (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite ISC454

Pre Order

The don is dead (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1537

Pre Order

The outpost (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1534

Pre Order

The Quinn Martin collection volume 3 - The street of San Francisco (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1535

Pre Order

The wretched (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1525

Pre Order

Young Justice - Outsiders (2 CD)

CD Audio

www.beatrecords.it - Tutti i diritti riservati - Beat Records.it di Daniele De Gemini - P. IVA 07301021007 - Iscr. Cam. Comm.: 1127622

By REALIZEWEB 2010