Banner a rotazione
Restricted area
//




// Subscribe our Site

// Recover user / pass.

// Privacy.




Beat Recommends //

// Beat Recommends



Shipping guide //

// Shopping guide



Monthly - Top 10
//

1) Lo chiamavano Bulldozer (LP 180g...

//

2) Lo chiamavano Bulldozer (CD)

//

3) ...E poi lo chiamarono il magnif...

//

4) L'ultimo squalo (LP - colored LT...

//

5) Sbirro, la tua legge Ť lenta... ...

//

6) Bomber (CD)

//

7) Io sto con gli ippopotami (CD)

//

8) Piu' forte ragazzi! (CD)

//

9) Franco De Gemini performs Ennio ...

//

10) I guerrieri dell'anno 2072 - La ...


Etichette

//

Alhambra

//

Amaray

//

Beat Records

//

Beat Records.it DDJ

//

BF

//

Bloodbuster

//

Buysoundtrax

//

Capitol

//

Cinedelic

//

Cinevox

//

Columbia

//

Cometa

//

Contemporary Media Recordings

//

Counterpoint

//

CSC

//

Decca

//

Dejavý

//

Digitmovies

//

Disques Cinemusique

//

Edipan

//

Epic Soundtrax

//

Film Score Monthly

//

Fin de siecle media

//

GDM

//

GDM Hillside

//

GNP Crescendo

//

Harkit

//

Heristal

//

Hexacord

//

Hollywood Records

//

Intrada

//

Irma

//

Kritzerland

//

Kronos Records

//

La La Land

//

Legend

//

Mask

//

Movie Score Media

//

Music Box Records

//

New Team Music

//

Pentaflowers

//

Perseverance

//

Prometheus

//

Quartet Records

//

Saimel

//

Sazuma

//

Silva Screen

//

Simonetti Music

//

Varese Sarabande



Banner a rotazione

///

  DETAILS - Full details of the chosen product

.....Press

indietro Back


.....Le due stagioni della vita (LP) | AMS | VMLP190

......
-
immagine
..
immagine retro

 

Category:  original soundtrack

 

Composer: - Ennio Morricone

 

 

-

Price: € 18

Available

Format: LP

-

Buy it now:

Acquista

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

More than a halo of mystery surrounds "Le due stagioni della vita" (The two seasons of life), a film virtually impossible to find in any format, that we hardly know the names of its actors and director. The latter, Samy Pavel, of Belgian nationality but born in Egypt in 1944, debuted in 1972 precisely with this film, which was presented at the Venice International Film Festival in the same year.

The author of the soundtrack is Ennio Morricone, who was already a World famous composer in those years thanks to his unforgettable soundtracks written for Sergio Leone's western movies and beyond. He's here accompanied, as often happened in those years, by conductor Bruno Nicolai and singer Edda Dell'Orso. Entirely orchestral, first of all the LP shows a long suite on side A, composed of a series of the main theme variations, the B-side, on the other hand, presents a brief interlude for solo voices, followed by another long composition that we wouldn't hesitate to define 'unbelievable': sixteen long minutes of a constant tension generated by string instruments only, with sporadic inserts of tribal percussion, dissonant piano chords and notes, and darkened choirs.

 

 

 

-
pellicola

Le due stagioni della vita (1975)

   

Aka:

- Les deux saisons de la vie

   

Genre:

- Drama

Music:

- Ennio Morricone

Director:

- Samy Pavel

Actors:

- Stephane Guss - Chaterine Alcover - Jean Ludow

stagionivitalocandina.jpg
......
 
...
...
...
...
......
...
Newsletter




//

Search




// Advanced Search


//

Coming soon

Prossime uscite DDJ18DLX

20/04/2020

Lo chiamavano Bulldozer (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite DDJLP06DLX

20/04/2020

Lo chiamavano Bulldozer (LP 180gr - Coloured)

LP

Prossime uscite CDX1016

20/04/2020

Franco De Gemini performs Ennio Morricone (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite GDM2112

20/04/2020

La mia banda suona il pop (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite KR200340

Pre Order

Advise & Consent (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite SAIMEL3998988

Pre Order

Amore mio (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite INTISC423

Pre Order

An American tail (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite SAIMEL3998990

Pre Order

Assicurasi vergine (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1503

Pre Order

Darkman (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite VARVSD888072137165

Pre Order

Dolores Claiborne: The deluxe edition (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite INTISC433

Pre Order

Downhill racer (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite SILCD1619

Pre Order

Dracula (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite INT7159

Pre Order

Dragonheart vengeance (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1524

Pre Order

Hoffa (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite SAIMEL3998991

Pre Order

Le calde notti di Don Giovanni (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1523

Pre Order

Pandora: season 1 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1505

Pre Order

Pet sematary 2 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite VARVSD888072129832

Pre Order

The dark crystal: age of resistance vol. 1 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite VARVSD888072129863

Pre Order

The dark crystal: age of resistance vol. 2 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite ISC438

Pre Order

The power and the glory (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite LLLCD1507

Pre Order

The Quinn Martin Collection: volume two - The Invaders (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite VARVSD888072126893

Pre Order

The stand: the deluxe edition (2 CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite SILCD1604

Pre Order

Thunderbirds are go series 2 (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite INTISC440

Pre Order

Time bandits (CD)

CD Audio

Prossime uscite SILCD1597

Pre Order

UFO (CD)

CD Audio

www.beatrecords.it - Tutti i diritti riservati - Beat Records.it di Daniele De Gemini - P. IVA 07301021007 - Iscr. Cam. Comm.: 1127622

By REALIZEWEB 2010